?

Log in

Let's redefine what it means to heal
Recent Entries 
21 Dec 2012 12:00 am - F-Locked
Dallas Green Hat


~*SO LIKE, ABANDON ALL HOPE YE WHO ENTER HERE, K?*~

If you add me, you will see random ramblings, rants, triggers and other stuff.

Please comment first, then add me.  I will add you back if you comment! 
20 Dec 2012 11:59 pm - Anonymous Post
Crisis


Here's the quintessential anonymous post.  So, if you've stumbled upon this, post anything you feel like it here.

An inspiring quote, a funny picture, a deep secret, an old confession, a burning question...whatever tickles your fancy. 

Just try and keep it appropriate, yeah?  Meaning no surprises of a BBD or Lemon Party.  Because no-one really wants to see that.

Anonymous posting is enabled, obviously, and IP addresses are not logged.
13 Jul 2009 12:55 pm(no subject)
Dallas Green Hat
HAPPY BIRTHDAY dr0wningless0nx , MY BB.
22 Jan 2009 06:35 am - ~*Goodnight Sweet Prince*~
Heath Ledger

♥ HEATH ANDREW LEDGER ♥
4 April 1979 - 22 January 2008
LOLIEDITEDTHATPICTUREDONTJACKIT.
Dallas Green Banjo
Many people believe that what you do on New Year's Day sets the tone for your entire year. How did you spend the first day of 2009? Do you think it will influence the rest of the year?
HAHAHA.  Man, if New Year's Day really set the tone for 2009, I'll have a worse year than 2008.  Please don't be true~
1 Jan 2009 12:00 am - 2009
Dallas Green Bottle
2008, TO THE LEFT.
27 Dec 2008 10:02 pm - ACT SCORES
Dallas Green Facehands
I GOT A 27 ON MY ACT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

HELL TO THE YES.


Composites (out of 36):
English - 27
Maths - 24 (LOL I suck)
Reading - 30
Science - 25


And I checked to see if I could get into Johns Hopkins and Duke...umm, sike.  I just kind of put those down just to have something.  I'm really planning on UWO, sooo...yeah.  JH and Duke are intense anyways, so I wouldn't really expect to get in anyways.  And according to the results, I'm good at working with ~*ideas and things*~ so hmm.  I love how that doesn't include people :D

OH, AND BECAUSE I'M A GOOFBALL:



Flapjack Bootypoppin'
German has a word for everything, like ohrwurm. Translated literally as "earworm" in English, it's the word for songs that get stuck in your head and won't go away. What earworm of a song do you most dread burrowing into your head?
A-WELL-A BIRD, BIRD, BIRD, THE BIRD IS THE WORD
15 Sep 2008 06:39 pm - Writer's Block: Greenery
Dallas Green Hat
Today in 1971, Greenpeace was founded. How are you helping to keep your section of Earth green these days?
LOL okay i'm not the most environmentally-conscious person at all.  in my eyes, the earth can take care of itself, and can ~create~ defence mechanisms to off us if we're harming it oh-so-much. 

but let me answer the question XD i don't litter...?  i freak out when other people litter because i think it's gross anyway.  i'll throw food on the ground because it's all biodegradable.  i also cut those little plastic fizzy drink can holders so they don't ~suffocate~ the ~marine life~

yeah tbqh i don't care about all this green stuff.

This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 2:20 pm GMT.